The Giglist

XXXXX.

2020
1. Falls Festival (North Byron Parklands, Byron Bay • Dec 31st – Jan 3rd)
2. Courtney Barnett (Corner Hotel, Melbourne • Jan 6th)
3. Vampire Weekend (Forum Theatre, Melbourne • Jan 7th)
4. UNIFY Gathering (Tarwin Lower, South Gippsland • Jan 9th – 12th)
5. FOMO Festival (Showgrounds, Melbourne • Jan 12th)
6. Out Of Bounds Festival (Athletics Centre, Campbelltown • Jan 18th)
7. The Amity Affliction (Uni Hall, Wollongong • Jan 24th)
8. Tiny Moving Parts (The Lair, Sydney • Jan 26th)
9. Bastille (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney • Jan 27th)

2019
1. UNIFY Gathering (Tarwin Lower, Gippsland)
2. Turnstile / Citizen (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
3. Slash (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney • Jan 28th)
4. Greta Van Fleet (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
5. Gang Of Youths (Enmore Theatre, Sydney • Jan 31st)
6. Sports Bra (96 Tears, Sydney • Feb 1st)
7. The Farmer & The Owl Festival (Wollongong)
8. Download Festival (Sydney)
9. Download Festival (Melbourne)
10. Sports Bra (Red Rattler, Sydney)
11. Middle Kids (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
12. Bring Me The Horizon (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney)
13. Shoreshocked Festival (Sydney)
14. Bluesfest (Tea Tree Farm, Byron Bay)
15. Hozier (Opera House, Sydney)
16. Hellions (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
17. Alex Lahey (The Basement, Canberra)
18. Murder By Death / Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers (Crowbar, Sydney)
19. Splendour In The Grass (North Byron Parklands, Byron Bay)
20. WAAX (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
21. Bigsound Festival (Fortitude Valley, Brisbane)
22. WAAX (Crowbar, Brisbane)
23. The Amity Affliction (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney)
24. The Smith Street Band (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
25. Yours & Owls Festival (Stuart Park, Wollongong)
26. Hatchie (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
27. Holy Holy (UNSW Roundhouse, Sydney)
28. DZ Deathrays (Manning Bar, Sydney)
29. Zen Haircuts* (House show, Doonside)
30. Ian Moss (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
31. Enter Shikari (Melbourne)
32. Good Things Festival (Flemington Racecourse, Melbourne)
33. Camp Cope (Melbourne)
34. Falls Festival (North Byron Parklands, Byron Bay)

2018
1. Liam Gallagher (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney)
2. UNIFY Gathering (Tarwin Lower, Gippsland • Jan 12th – 14th)
3. The Hard Aches  (Sydney)
4. Parkway Drive (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
5. Foo Fighters (ANZ Stadium, Sydney)
6. Roger Waters (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney)
7. Manchester Orchestra (UniBar, Wollongong)
8. Paramore (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney)
9. Easy Life (Rad Bar, Wollongong)
10. Mountain Sounds Festival (Mount Penang Gardens, Central Coast)
11. WAAX (Manly)
12. Fall Out Boy (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney)
13. Turnover (Brisbane)
14. Hellions (Sydney)
15. Pool House Party (Melbourne)
16. Camp Cope (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
17. Prophets Of Rage (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney • Mar 22nd)
18. Camp Cope (The Basement, Canberra)
19. Download Festival (Flemington Racecourse, Melbourne • Mar 24th)
20. Limp Bizkit (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney)
21. Good Charlotte (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney)
22. Alex Lahey (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
23. Polaris (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
24. The Hard Aches (Sydney)
25. Sleeping With Sirens (Big Top, Sydney)
26. DZ Deathrays (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
27. Trophy Eyes (Sydney)
28. West Thebarton (Sydney)
29. WAAX (Sydney)
30. WAAX (Sydney)
31. Comedy Store Showcase (Comedy Store, Sydney)
32. Blood, Sweat And Beers Festival (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
33. Pendulum (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
34. Polish Club (Sydney)
35. Marmozets (Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney)
36. Splendour In The Grass (Byron Bay)
37. Camp Cope (Opera House, Sydney)
38. Courtney Barnett (Opera House, Sydney • Aug 25th)
39. Andrew WK (Manning Bar, Sydney • Aug 26th)
40. Queens Of The Stone Age (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney)
41. BIGSOUND (Fortitude Valley, Brisbane)
42. DZ Deathrays (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
43. Panic! At The Disco (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney)
44. Ceres (Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney)

45. Sports Bra (The Lair, Sydney)
46. Gang Of Youths (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
47. Waterparks (Factory Floor, Sydney)
48. La Dispute (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
49. Good Things Festival (Parramatta Park, Sydney)
50. The Wonder Years (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
51. Twenty One Pilots (Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne)
52. Twenty One Pilots (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney • Dec 16th)
53. WAAX (Crowbar, Sydney • Dec 31st)

2017
1. Falls Festival (Byron Bay)
2. Modern Baseball (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
3. UNIFY Gathering (Tarwin Lower, Gippsland)
4. Alexisonfire (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney • Jan 19th)
5. The Front Bottoms (The Basement, Canberra)
6. The Front Bottoms (The Brightside, Brisbane)
7. The Front Bottoms (Newcastle)
8. Panic! At The Disco (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney)
9. Panic! At The Disco (Riverstage, Brisbane)
10. Jacob / Split Feed (The Vic On The Park, Sydney)
11. Trophy Eyes (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
12. Guns ‘N Roses (ANZ Stadium, Sydney)
13. Wil Wagner (UniBar, Wollongong)
14. Camp Cope (Newtown Social Club, Sydney)
15. The Living End (Waves, Wollongong)
16. Jackie Brown Jr (Newtown Social Club, Sydney)
17. Taking Back Sunday (Enmore Theatre, Sydney • Mar 17th)
18. Ceres (Sydney)
19. Bare Bones (Sydney)
20. Dune Rats (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
21. Balance And Composure (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
22. Honeyblood (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
23. Shoreshocked Festival (Sydney)
24. Twenty One Pilots (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney)
25. Dog Dirt (Red Rattler, Sydney)
26. Vices (Rad Bar, Wollongong)
27. Polish Club Sydney
28. Illy (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
29. Santana (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney)
30. Boys Noize (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
31. Hellions Sydney
32. Groovin The Moo (Showground, Maitland • April 29th)
33. Groovin The Moo (University Of Canberra, Canberra • May 7th)
34. Against Me! (Max Watt’s, Melbourne)
35. Against Me! (Manning Bar, Sydney • April 11th)
36. Green Day (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney)
37. The Smith Street Band (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
38. Crystal Castles (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
39. Joyce Manor (Factory Floor, Sydney)
40. Paul Dempsey (Manning Bar, Sydney • Jun 2nd)
41. Tash Sultana (Enmore Theatre, Sydney • Jun 6th)
42. Killing Heidi (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
43. The Hard Aches (Sydney)
44. The Amity Affliction (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney)
45. Jack R Reilly (House show, Newcastle)
46. Jen Buxton (Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle)
47. Electric Lady Festival (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
48. Luca Brasi (Metro Theatre, Sydney • Jul 1st)
49. Touchè Amorè (Factory Theatre, Sydney • Jul 7th)
50. WAAX (Sydney)
51. WAAX (Rad Bar, Wollongong)
52. Floral Sheets / Rachel Maria Cox (Beatdisc Records, Sydney)
53. West Thebarton (Rad Bar, Wollongong)
54. Queens Of The Stone Age (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney • Jul 19th)
55. Passing / Gravel Pit (Beatdisc Records, Sydney)
56. Polish Club (Sydney)
57. ’68 (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
58. New Found Glory (Metro Theatre, Sydney • Jul 11th)
59. The Last Frost Festival (Innovation Campus, Wollongong • Aug 19th)
60. Trophy Eyes (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
61. The Preatures (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
62. BIGSOUND (Fortitude Valley, Brisbane • Sep 5th – 7th)
63. Dan Cribb And Friends (The Brightside, Brisbane)
64. Jeff Rosenstock (Crowbar, Brisbane)
65. POW! Negro (Brighton Up Bar, Sydney)
66. Jeff Rosenstock (Melbourne)
67. Camp Cope (Melbourne)
68. Würst Nürse (Melbourne)
69. Jeff Rosenstock (Melbourne)
70. Lincoln Le Fevre & The Insiders (Melbourne)
71. Jeff Rosenstock / The Bennies (Melbourne)
72. Camp Cope (Melbourne)
73. Camp Cope (Beatdisc Records, Sydney)
74. Max And Iggor Cavalera (Big Top, Sydney)
75. You Me At Six (Big Top, Sydney)
76. Moaning Lisa (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
77. Yours & Owls Festival (Stuart Park, Wollongong • Sep 30th – Oct 1st)
78. Alex Lahey (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
79. The Hard Aches (Sydney)
80. The Dillinger Escape Plan (The Bald Faced Stag, Sydney • Oct 18th)
81. The Dillinger Escape Plan (Metro Theatre, Sydney • Oct 21st)
82. DMA’s (Sydney)
83. Ecca Vandal (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
84. Ecca Vandal (Rad Bar, Wollongong)
85. The Plot Festival (Parramatta Park, Sydney)
86. Polish Club (Sydney)
87. Sleepmakeswaves (Oxford Art Factory, Sydney)
88. The Bennies (Sydney)
89. Muse (Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney • Dec 16th)
90. Violent Soho (Mansfield Tavern, Brisbane • Dec 23rd)

2016
1. Falls Festival (Byron Bay)
2. Halsey (Sydney)
3. Neck Deep / State Champs (Sydney)
4. Frank Iero (Sydney)
5. Luca Brasi (Sydney)
6. The Hard Aches (Sydney)
7. Funeral For A Friend (Sydney)
8. We The Kings (Sydney)
9. Casa Loma (Sydney)
10. Deez Nuts (Sydney)
11. Jeff Rosenstock (Sydney)
12. Milk Records: Good For You (Sydney)
13. Ted Danson With Wolves (Sydney)
14. Modern Baseball (Sydney)
15. Asking Alexandria (Sydney)
16. Bondi Blitz Festival (Sydney)
17. Twenty One Pilots (Sydney)
18. Groovin The Moo (Canberra)
19. Carb On Carb (Sydney)
20. Jackie Brown Jr (Sydney)
21. Camp Cope (Sydney)
22. Violent Soho (Enmore Theatre, Sydney • May 26th)
23. Basement (Sydney)
24. The Smith Street Band (Sydney)
25. Steel Panther (Sydney)
26. Northlane / In Hearts Wake (Sydney)
27. Parkway Drive (Sydney)
28. The Bennies (Sydney)
29. E^st (Sydney)
30. Rachel Maria Cox (Sydney)
31. Storm The Sky (Sydney)
32. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (Sydney)
33. Hellions (Sydney)
34. Pierce The Veil (Sydney)
35. Wil Wagner / Jeff Rosenstock (Sydney)
36. Luca Brasi (Sydney)
37. Camp Cope (Sydney)
38. The Amity Affliction (Sydney)
39. Cute Is What We Aim For (Sydney)
40. BIGSOUND (Fortitude Valley, Brisbane)
41. Enter Shikari (Sydney)
42. Slipknot (Sydney)
43. The Hard Aches (Sydney)
44. The New Noise Festival (Sydney)
45. Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes (Sydney)
46. Polish Club (Sydney)
47. Camp Cope (Sydney)
48. Falls Festival (Byron Bay)

2015
1. MewithoutYou (Sydney)
2. I Killed The Prom Queen (Sydney)
3. The Smith Street Band (Sydney)
4. Soundwave Festival (Melbourne)
5. Soundwave Festival (Sydney)
6. Fall Out Boy (Sydney)
7. Marilyn Manson (Sydney)
8. Animals As Leaders (Sydney)
9. The Bennies (Sydney)
10. Norma Jean (Sydney)
11. The Ocean (Sydney)
12. Short Stack (Sydney)
13. The Getaway Plan (Sydney)
14. Enter Shikari (Sydney)
15. In Hearts Wake (Sydney)
16. Deez Nuts (Sydney)
17. Absolution (Sydney)
18. Twenty One Pilots (Sydney)
19. High Tension (Sydney)
20. Marmozets (Sydney)
21. Chelsea Grin (Sydney)
22. Motion City Soundtrack (Sydney)
23. The Dillinger Escape Plan (Sydney)
24. I Love Life Festival (Sydney)
25. Circa Survive (Sydney)
26. Sleeping With Sirens (Sydney)
27. Gay Paris (Sydney)
28. Trophy Eyes (Sydney)
29. Parkway Drive (Sydney)
30. Kisschasy (Sydney)
31. Casa Loma (Sydney)
32. Loudfest (Sydney)
33. The Bennies (Sydney)
34. UnFun Festival (Sydney)
35. Ratatat (Sydney)
36. Rise Against (Sydney)
37. Big Ass Tour (Sydney)
38. Falls Festival (Byron Bay)

2014
1. Soundwave Festival (Brisbane)
2. Soundwave Festival (Sydney)
3. Soundwave Festival (Melbourne)
4. Soundwave Festival (Adelaide)
5. Panic! At The Disco / Jimmy Eat World (Max Watt’s, Sydney)
6. Avenged Sevenfold (Big Top, Sydney)
7. River Sessions Festival (Mackay)
8. Twenty One Pilots (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
9. Kids In Glass Houses (Factory Floor, Sydney)

10. The Bennies / Morning Glory (Black Wire Records, Sydney)
12. Hands Like Houses (The Bald Faced Stag, Sydney)
12. The Tea Party (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
13. Fight To Survive Festival (UTS Underground, Sydney)

14. Comeback Kid (The Bald Faced Stag, Sydney)
15. Bluejuice (Metro Theatre, Sydney)
16. UnFun Festival (UTS Underground, Sydney)
17. Trophy Eyes (The Lair, Sydney)
18. Hand Of Mercy (Masonic Hall, Blacktown)
19. The Smith Street Band (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
20. Dead Letter Circus (Metro Theatre, Sydney)

2013
1. Soundwave Festival (Olympic Park, Sydney)
2. Paramore (Enmore Theatre, Sydney)
3. All Time Low (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
4. Bring Me The Horizon (The HiFi, Sydney)
5. Periphery (The Annandale, Sydney)
6. Mike Birbiglia (Opera House, Sydney)
7. Bubafest (Picton)
8. Tonight Alive (Factory Theatre, Sydney)
9. Northlane (Sydney)
10. In Hearts Wake (Sydney
11. Born Of Osiris (The HiFi, Sydney)
12. All Time Low (Big Top, Sydney)
13. Bring Me The Horizon (Brisbane)
14. Warped Tour (Brisbane)
15. Warped Tour (Sydney)

2012
1. Soundwave Festival (Olympic Park, Sydney)
2. Cobra Starship (The HiFi, Sydney)
3. Mike Birbiglia (I can’t remember the venue or date, but it was in San Francisco)
4. Roger Waters (Allphones Arena, Sydney)
5. Parkway Drive (Hordern Pavilion, Sydney)

2011
1. Counter Revolution Festival (Big Top, Sydney)
2. Arj Barker (State Theatre, Sydney)

2010
1. Paramore (Entertainment Centre, Sydney)
2. Arj Barker (State Theatre, Sydney)
3. Orianthi (Factory Theatre, Sydney)

2009
1. Fall Out Boy (Acer Arena, Sydney)

2008
1. Panic! At The Disco (Acer Arena, Sydney)

2007
1. My Chemical Romance (Entertainment Centre, Sydney)